Welcome to

RAMSBOTTOM
United FC

Our GoFundMe page is still up & running if you're able to donate any amount of money then that would be greatly appreciated by all at the club.

FIRST TEAM

UPCOMING FIXTURES

2020/21 season

Northern Premier League North-West Division
2020/21

Northern Premier League North-West Division
2020/21

Northern Premier League North-West Division
2020/21

FIRST TEAM

UPCOMING FIXTURES

2020/21 season

FIRST TEAM

LEAGUE TABLE

Northern Premier League North West Division

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Ramsbottom United86111991019
2Workington AFC85301771018
3Colne7511157816
4Dunston7511138516
5Clitheroe7421138514
6Runcorn Linnets63301410412
7Marske United5320145911
squad

The First Team

2020/21 season.

Ollie Martin
Goalkeeper
Luke Thompson
Defender
Jamie Rother
Midfielder
news

The Latest News

See all the latest club news below

about us

our story

Ramsbottom United has a long and exciting history that started over fifty years ago. The club was formed in 1966 and play at the Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, named after the club's founder.

YOUR CHANCE TO WIN

SIGN UP TO OUR GOLDLINE

WIN UP TO £1,000

ENTER FOR JUST £1 PER WEEK

click here to enter

club shop

Top Products

Purchase your favourite Rammy merchandise on our BRAND NEW club shop